Fallwild 2020/2021: Haarwild (Rot-, Reh-, Gams- und Muffelwild) nach Bundesländern
BundesländerH A A R W I L D
RotwildRehwildGamswildMuffelwild
ins-
gesamt
davonins-
gesamt
davonins-
gesamt
davonins-
gesamt
davon
Straßen-
verkehr
sonstige
Verluste
Straßen-
verkehr
sonstige
Verluste
Straßen-
verkehr
sonstige
Verluste
Straßen-
verkehr
sonstige
Verluste
Burgenland6931385.5173.7461.771---734
Kärnten4311822494.3572.5381.81910111003-3
Niederösterreich3537927424.74914.8149.935129512446541
Oberösterreich4774011.9067.7704.13630-30---
Salzburg210301802.5799691.610203220127-27
Steiermark5093047914.7306.8457.885266526124123
Tirol6941755193.7681.2282.5405781056811-11
Vorarlberg47-4736416220272-72---
Wien---17411361------
Österreich 2020/212.3605341.82668.14438.18529.9591.379231.3561189109
Österreich 2019/202.9176412.27674.03941.49732.5422.650292.62111710107